VOLTCOM LIMITED

Address

VOLTCOM LIMITED
UNIT 3 SOVEREIGN COURT
STERLING DRIVE
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAM
CF72 8YX
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05636414
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£131.80 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Nov 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 8368 of 2017 In the Matter of VOLTCOM LIMITED (Company Number 05636414) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 05636414, of ,UNIT 3 SOVEREIGN COURT, STERLING DRIVE, PONTYCLUN, MID GLAM, CF72 8YX, presented on 7 November 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 17 January 2018 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 14 January 2018 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 530979 . (Ref SLR1902308/A.) 29 November 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Nash
25 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Simon Pankhurst
4 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alistair Robertson
7 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stanley Watt
25 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Wright
12 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2018
GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2017
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (3) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2017
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (8) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2015
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

VOLTCOM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2017
VOLTCOM LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

TY CYNON NAVIGATION PARK
ABERCYNON
RHONDDA CYNON TAF
CF45 4SN
Changed 23 Sep 2013

UNITS 1-3 ROGERSHILL
LOWER COURTYARD BRIANTSPUDDLE
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT2 7HJ
Changed 23 Dec 2009

4 ST ALBANS CRESCENT
BOURNEMOUTH
BH8 9EW
Changed 13 Apr 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 24 Apr 2017 7
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years