VOLUNTARY ACTION OLDHAM LIMITED

Address

VOLUNTARY ACTION OLDHAM LIMITED
UNIT 12 MANCHESTER CHAMBERS
OLDHAM
OL1 1LF
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Combined office administrative service activities

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03359006
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Ball
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barbara Brownridge
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Camilla Guereca
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ursula Humphreys
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Kindon
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kenneth Mellor
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mustak Mustafa
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Trupti Patel
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Vikki Strang
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Yates
2 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLDHAM DEVELOPMENT AGENCY FOR COMMUNITY ACTION LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2004

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years