VOLUNTARY AND COMMUNITY ACTION SUNDERLAND

Address

VOLUNTARY AND COMMUNITY ACTION SUNDERLAND
8 FREDERICK STREET
SUNDERLAND
SR1 1NA
Classification: Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01759477
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1983 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 276 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brunning
31 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Constance Bulmer
13 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Curtis
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Dorothy Gardiner
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gillian Mcdonough
28 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Wood
4 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNITY TRUST BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

SUNDERLAND CENTRE FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE
Changed 27 Sep 2010
THE SUNDERLAND CENTRE FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE
Changed 10 Nov 2005
SUNDERLAND COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE(THE)
Changed 29 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

8 FREDERICK STREET
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR1 1NA
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Dec 2013

8 FREDERICK STREET
SUNDERLAND
SR1 1NA
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Dec 2013

C/O MISS GILLIAN MCDONOUGH
21 FREDERICK STREET
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR1 1LT
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Dec 2013

RIVERVIEW HOUSE
WEST WEAR STREET
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR1 1XD
Changed 7 Feb 2011

53 FREDERICK STREET
SUNDERLAND
SR1 1NF
Changed 7 Nov 2000

56 FREDERICK STREET
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR1 1NF
Changed 10 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.voluntaryandcommunityactionsunderland.co.uk
www.vacas.co.uk
www.voluntaryncommunityactionsunderland.co.uk
www.voluntaryncommunityactionsunderland.com
www.voluntaryandcommunityactionsunderland.com
www.voluntaryandcommunityactionsunderland.org
www.voluntaryncommunityactionsunder.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
276 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code