VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT HAULERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
NEWHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWHOUSE MOTHERWELL LANARKSHIRE ML1 5RY

Company number
SC086323
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEREX EQUIPMENT LIMITED25 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED THOMAS HERBERT WOLFGANG BITTER

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MATTHIAS CHRISTIAN AISCH

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CARL LOCKWOOD

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON VILLANUEVA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT HAULERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company