VOLVOX GROUP (LEEDS) LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
VOLVOX HOUSE GELDERD ROAD LEEDS LS12 6NA

Company number
07725967
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 August 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2015

Next statement due by 30 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENUS TOPCO LIMITED9 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1515 October 2015CURREXT FROM 30/09/2015 TO 13/12/2015

View Document

10/08/1510 August 2015Annual return made up to 2 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/07/1523 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2015 FROM
8-12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4QG
ENGLAND

View Document

26/06/1526 June 2015AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

26/06/1526 June 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 16/06/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company