VOLZ FILTERS UK LIMITED



Last updated 21 April 2019
Legal registered address
AGECROFT BUSINESS PARK UNIT 1 CANARY WAY SWINTON MANCHESTER M27 8AW

Company number
05677689
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2020

Next statement due by 24 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO 742 LIMITED1 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

11/01/1811 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 201731/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

10/10/1710 October 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KERRY THORNTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company