VOR TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED

Address

VOR TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED
LITTLE LONDON HOUSE
SAINT ANNES ROAD LITTLE LONDON
WILLENHALL WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 1DT
Classification:

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02900870
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £5,449 £3,191 £118
Debtors: £96,884 £92,820 £88,155
Creditors due within one year: £132,162 £132,940 £143,747
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £58,447 £51,091 £33,638
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £72,571 £61,277 £45,752
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Hayward
7 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Emma Sargant
9 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
27 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Sargant
27 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

VOR SPARES LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1996

Previous Addresses

GAZETTE BUILDINGS
168 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6TU
Changed 13 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vortransmissions.co.uk
www.vortransmissions.com
www.vortransmissions.repair
www.vortransmissions.equipment
www.vortransmissions.and
www.vortransmissions.org
www.vortransmissions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last six months