VOSPERS MOTOR HOUSE LIMITED

Company number 00496634



Last updated 21 April 2019
Registered office address
MARSH MILLS RETAIL PARK PLYMOUTH DEVON PL6 8AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOSPER'S MOTOR HOUSE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED2 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/12/185 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NORMAN PROCTORView PDF
19/10/1819 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/09/1818 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL TICKNERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company