VOTIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

VOTIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
69 MYRTLE ROAD, HAMPTON HILL
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 1QB
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02981227
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £95 £87 £133
Debtors: £29 £22
Creditors due within one year: £41,670 £41,670 £40,860
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£41,575 -£41,554 -£40,705
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£41,057 -£41,036 -£39,994
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bella Patel
27 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Rajiv Sachdev
15 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GORA (UK) LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 1998

Previous Company Names

BRIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

COWLEAZE HOUSE
39-45 COWLEAZE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT2 6DZ
Changed 4 Aug 2006

COWLEAZE HOUSE
COWLEAZE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT2 6DZ
Changed 7 Jul 2005

2 MERRYMAN DRIVE
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
RG11 6RW
Changed 2 Jul 1998

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 27 Oct 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.votivesystems.co.uk
www.votivesystems.com
www.votivesystems.services
www.votivesystems.org.uk
www.votivesystems.support
www.votivesystems.net
www.votivesyste.ms

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years