VOW EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 1 Europa Drive Sheffield England S9 1XT

Company number
01204488
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 March 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2020

Next statement due by 31 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGFIELD WHOLESALE OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED7 April 2000
KINGFIELD HEATH LIMITED30 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document (might not be available)

25/08/2025 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2020 FROM K HOUSE SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK EUROPA LINK SHEFFIELD S9 1XU

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JONATHAN MAXTED

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LORNA MENDELSÖHN

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 CHANGE PERSON AS DIRECTOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VOW EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company