VOX GENERATION LIMITED

Address

VOX GENERATION LIMITED
60 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1JP
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Business and domestic software development

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03937784
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,431.42 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Legal Clarity Limited
17 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Loopuit
25 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kerry Robinson
24 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Seers
9 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TARGETFOLLOW (CENTRE POINT) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2010
FAIRMONT HOTELS INCORPORATED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

WAVOO.COM LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

16TH FLOOR, MARBLE ARCH TOWER 55 BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON
W1H 7AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Mar 2015

90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1JP
Changed 5 Mar 2015

16 PALACE STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JD
Changed 23 Feb 2001

90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1JP
Changed 7 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 6 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 14 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 19 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years