VOYAGE 1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Voyage Care Wall Island Birmingham Road Lichfield Staffordshire WS14 0QP

Company number
02215899
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILBURY CARE SERVICES LIMITED24 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 022158990163 in full

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Registration of charge 022158990165, created on 2022-02-03

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company