VOYAGE 2 UNLIMITED

Address

VOYAGE 2 UNLIMITED
VOYAGE CARE WALL ISLAND
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0QP
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02689231
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Mckendrick
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Sealey
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Winning
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2013
EALING, HAMMERSMITH AND HOUNSLOW HEALTH AUTHORITY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 1995
EALING HAMMERSMITH AND HOUNSLOW HEALTH AUTHORITY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 1995
EALING HAMMERSMITH AND HOUNSLOW HEALTH AUTHORITY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

MILBURY COMMUNITY SERVICES
Changed 24 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE
2 QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6QD
Changed 26 Sep 2013

ITE 3 SANDFORD COURT, SANDFORD STREET, LICHFIELD, STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 6QA
Changed 21 Jul 1993

BACHES STREET, LONDON, N1 6UB
Changed 19 Feb 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
3 £85,666.98

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.voyage2unlimited.co.uk
www.voyagetwounlimited.co.uk
www.voyage2unlimited.com
www.voyagetwounlimited.com
www.voyagetwounlimited.net
www.voyage2unlimited.active
www.voyagetwounlimited.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 22 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 1 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 24 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code