VOYAGE 3 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

VOYAGE 3 LIMITED
VOYAGE CARE WALL ISLAND
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0QP
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04543535
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Sealey
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Andrew Winning
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

HOME FIRST AND FOREMOST LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE
2 QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6QD
Changed 26 Sep 2013

GLANVILLE HOUSE
FROBISHER WAY
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA2 6BB
Changed 14 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.voyage3.co.uk
www.voyagethree.co.uk
www.voyagethree.com
www.voyage3.com
www.voyagethree.active
www.voyagethree.org.uk
www.voyagethree.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 22 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 24 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code