VOYAGER FOODS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
EQUINOX SOUTH GREAT PARK ROAD, BRADLEY STOKE BRISTOL BS32 4QL

Company number
02067828
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2014

Next statement due by 29 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOOD FOR THOUGHT (U.K.) LTD.26 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/142 December 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/11/1419 November 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 17/10/14

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 22/10/2014

View Document

31/10/1431 October 201431/10/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company