VOYAGER GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Battleship Building 179 Harrow Road London W2 6NB

Company number
02014840
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2022

Next statement due by 15 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROYMAL LIMITED29 September 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-01 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VIRGIN HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 CESSATION OF VIRGIN MODELS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

02/05/182 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company