VOYAGER SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Cedarwood, Crockford Lane Chineham Business Park, Chineham Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 8WD

Company number
03242054
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2021

Next statement due by 10 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORK LIMITED13 June 2001
EXPRESSHR LIMITED18 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Joanne Marie Curd as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Joanne Marie Curd as a secretary on 2021-10-01

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Alexander David James as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Julie Patricia Pomeroy as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Julie Patricia Pomeroy as a secretary on 2021-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company