VPI IMMINGHAM OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03716311



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR, NOVA SOUTH 160 VICTORIA STREET LONDON ENGLAND SW1E 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2019

Next statement due by 29 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONOCO (U.K.) DELTA LIMITED1 August 2001
CONOCO POWER OPERATIONS LIMITED21 November 2002
CONOCOPHILLIPS POWER OPERATIONS LIMITED2 July 2012
PHILLIPS 66 POWER OPERATIONS LIMITED23 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1929 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company