VPRA LIMITED

Address

VPRA LIMITED
OSBORNE HOUSE, VERDLEY PLACE
FERNHURST
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 3ER
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03105809
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£15.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £15,237 £15,955 £16,180
Debtors: -£2,953 -£1,963 -£2,463
Creditors due within one year: £300 £901 £901
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,984 £13,091 £12,816
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marianne Baird
21 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mark Bishop
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jeremy Brooks
16 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Breda Fitzpatrick
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
11 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Corinne Hitching
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Monger
5 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Conal O'hara
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Sexton
16 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Julie Stoner
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUGIN LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

9 VERDLEY PLACE
FERNHURST
HASLEMERE
SURREY GU27 3ER
Changed 10 Sep 2007

OEFIELD HOUSE VERDLEY PLACE
FERNHURST
HASLEMERE
SURREY GU27 3ER
Changed 20 Dec 2001

TUDOR HOUSE LOWER STREET
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 7PE
Changed 4 Nov 1998

HAMSTEAD PARK
HAMSTEAD MARSHALL
NEWBURY
RG15 0HE
Changed 14 Mar 1996

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 25 Oct 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 31 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years