VRL LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE BATTLESHIP BUILDING 179 HARROW ROAD LONDON W2 6NB

Company number
09244958
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 16 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIRGIN RED LIMITED2 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/208 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BARRY GERRARD

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIR RICHARD CHARLES NICHOLAS BRANSON / 01/03/2020

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED VIRGIN RED LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/12/19

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company