V&S ENTERTAINMENT LTD



Legal registered address
3 Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road Uxbridge Middlesex England UB8 2FX

Company number
02582911
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2022

Next statement due by 11 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
V G I ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED17 February 2010
VSI ENTERTAINMENT LTD24 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-25 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ASHLEY CORNER / 06/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company