VSA CAPITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Park House 16-18 Finsbury Circus London United Kingdom EC2M 7EB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£89.11k
Current assets
£639.22k
Fixed assets
£20.74k
Current creditors
£453.54k
Shareholders funds
£-1.98m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02405923
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID WILLIAMSON AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED3 November 1989
DAVID WILLIAMSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED13 September 2002
VOADEN SANDBROOK ASSOCIATES RESOURCES LIMITED16 September 2002
VSA RESOURCES LIMITED25 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from New Liverpool House 15-17 Eldon Street London EC2M 7LD to Park House 16-18 Finsbury Circus London EC2M 7EB on 2021-11-15

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Park House 16-18 Finsbury Circus London EC2M 7EB England to Park House 16-18 Finsbury Circus London EC2M 7EB on 2021-11-15

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Resolutions

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Resolutions

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-08-06

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VSA CAPITAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company