VSC MOBILE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2010

Address

VSC MOBILE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
FIVE HOUSES
CRATHORNE
YARM ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS15 0AY
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04654831
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
12 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2008
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Previous Company Names

VIRTUAL SUPPLYCHAIN LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2004
VSC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

16 EARLS NOOK
BELASIS HALL TECHNOLOGY PARK
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND TS23 4EF
Changed 2 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vscmobilesolutions.co.uk
www.vscmobilesolutions.com
www.vscmobilesolutions.net
www.vscmobile.solutions
www.vscmobilesolutions.org.uk
www.vscmobilesolutions.org
www.vscmobilesolutions.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 12 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 2 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 10 Jan 2008 19
31 Mar 2005 28 Jul 2005 4
31 Mar 2004 15 Oct 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names