VSG PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

VSG PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED
PARKLANDS COURT 24 PARKLANDS
BIRMINGHAM GREAT PARK
RUBERY
BIRMINGHAM
B45 9PZ
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03892294
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Compass Secretaries Limited
8 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Francis
10 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Galvin
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dennis Hogan
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VSG (2) LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

650 PAVILION DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK
BRACKMILLS NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 7SL
Changed 28 Mar 2011

1 MERCURY DRIVE
BRACKMILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN4 7PN
Changed 27 Apr 2005

17 CHURCH STREET
MOULTON
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN3 7SP
Changed 21 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vsgpayrollservices.co.uk
www.vsgpayrollservices.com
www.vsgpayrollservices.support
www.vsgpayrollservices.services
www.vsgpayrollservices.org
www.vsgpayrollservices.net
www.vsgpayrollservices.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 15 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 11 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 19 Jun 2012 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years