V.SHIPS CREW UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

V.SHIPS CREW UK LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
63 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4UA
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05472492
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brand
31 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lawrie Campbell
10 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip Naylor
6 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

V.MANPOWER UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2009
V.PEOPLE UK LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GATE HOUSE
1 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 7NS
Changed 8 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 15 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 11 Mar 2010 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years