V.SHIPS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 63 Queen Victoria Street London EC4N 4UA

Company number
02268506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACOMARIT (U.K.) LIMITED20 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Registration of charge 022685060052, created on 2022-02-10

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Registration of charge 022685060051, created on 2022-01-20

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Jan Petter Traaholt as a director on 2022-01-07

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Benjamin Thomas Hall as a director on 2021-12-17

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Jan Petter Traaholt as a director on 2021-12-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company