VTECH ELECTRONICS EUROPE PLC



Last updated 5 August 2020
Legal registered address
NAPIER COURT ABINGDON SCIENCE PARK ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE OX14 3YT

Company number
02178243
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2020

Next statement due by 29 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VTECH ELECTRONICS (UK) PLC4 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2022 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 10/07/2020

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020CESSATION OF VTECH ELECTRONICS EUROPE B.V. AS A PSC

View Document

28/07/1928 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company