VTECH S.M.T. LTD.

Address

VTECH S.M.T. LTD.
VISION HOUSE, UNITS 1, 2 & 3
BANDEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THROSK
STIRLING
FK7 7NP
Phone: 01786 813 999
Fax: 01786 813 998
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of glues

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC169641
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Hetman
20 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Malcolm Nicholls
20 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Gillian Nichols
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Derek Walker
7 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

KTECH S.M.T. LTD.
Changed 6 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1, 9 MUNRO ROAD
SPRINGKERSE
STIRLING
FK7 7XQ
Changed 6 Sep 2004

5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 5 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vtechsmt.co.uk
www.vtechsmt.com
www.vtechsmt.productions
www.vtech-smt.productions
www.vtechsmt.tools
www.vtechsmt.org.uk
www.vtech-smt.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 18 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years