VTX SUBCO LIMITED

Address

VTX SUBCO LIMITED
JESSOP HOUSE
JESSOP AVENUE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3SH
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05982897
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,102.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Guenther
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gavin James
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Gavin James
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Douglas Kaden
12 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWINCCO 637 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR 4 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7DL
Changed 28 May 2012

PEGASUS HOUSE KINGS BUSINESS PARK
LIVERPOOL ROAD
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
L34 1PJ
Changed 26 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2008 FROM
SEVENTH FLOOR
90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
Changed 25 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vtxsubco.co.uk
www.vtxsubco.com
www.vtxsubco.org
www.vtxsubco.management
www.vtxsubco.and
www.vtxsubco.office
www.vtxsubco.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 13 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code