VU CREATIVE LIMITED

Address

VU CREATIVE LIMITED
BITTESBY HOUSE 4 MERE LANE
BITTESBY
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4JH
Phone: 01455 883 880
Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06903494
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£90.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Boswell
15 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Perutz
12 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremy Roberts
12 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicola Winn
7 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

SHOO (VU) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

NIMLOK HOUSE BOOTH DRIVE
PARK FARM
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 6NL
Changed 8 Mar 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
5 £9,886.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vucreative.co.uk
www.vucreative.active
www.vucreative.and
www.vucreative.org
www.vucreative.consulting
www.vucreative.management
www.vucreative.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code