VUE CINEMAS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 CHISWICK PARK 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD LONDON W4 5XS

Company number
03263230
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 25 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59140 - Motion picture projection activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARNER VILLAGE CINEMAS LIMITED14 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/1918 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN EWART MCNAIR / 08/04/2018

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1730 November 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/17

View Document

18/10/1718 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/08/1717 August 2017 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN EWART MCNAIR / 01/08/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VUE CINEMAS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company