VUE ENTERTAINMENT INVESTMENT LIMITED



Last updated 5 July 2019
Legal registered address
10 CHISWICK PARK 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD LONDON W4 5XS

Company number
05813755
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2019

Next statement due by 25 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 1367 LIMITED14 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/1917 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ALISON MARGARET CORNWELL

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN MCNAIR

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN EWART MCNAIR / 08/04/2018

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company