VULCAIN ENGINEERING LTD



Legal registered address
Suite 3 Meadow Mill Eastington Trading Estate Eastington Stonehouse Gloucestershire United Kingdom GL10 3RZ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£633.05k
Current assets
£2.34m
Current creditors
£1.93m
Shareholders funds
£440.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05722901
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2024

Next statement due by 13 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENN ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD20 September 2013
OXAND LIMITED15 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/241 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-02-27 with no updates

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Notification of Vulcain Engineering Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-28

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Cessation of Frederic Stephane Grard as a person with significant control on 2021-10-28

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Cessation of Alban Francois Pierre Guilloteau as a person with significant control on 2021-10-28

View Document

21/09/2321 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company