VUTURE LTD



Legal registered address
Northern And Shell Building 10 Lower Thames Street London United Kingdom EC3R 6EN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£3.03m
Current assets
£4.89m
Fixed assets
£211.13k
Current creditors
£3.86m
Shareholders funds
£1.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05641029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
30 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2020

Next statement due by 14 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIMEBRIDGE COMMUNICATION LTD31 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/05/2020 FROM 3RD FLOOR CROWNE HOUSE 56-58 SOUTHWARK STREET LONDON SE1 1UN UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VUTURE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company