VW CAMPER HIRE LIMITED

Company number 06059235



Last updated 25 November 2017
Registered office address
58 DENE HALL DRIVE BISHOP AUCKLAND DL14 6UG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
19 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 6 May 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 6 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 6 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2017

Next statement due by 2 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK MORTGAGE SPECIALIST LIMITED8 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/11/1714 November 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
07/11/177 November 2017APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
06/05/176 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 6 May 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-06)
Current assets
£13
Fixed assets
£51.99k
Current creditors
£24.20k
Shareholders funds
£27.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company