VYKE COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03790880



Last updated 1 August 2014
Registered office address
52 BROOK STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1K 5DS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 July 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALLSERVE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED19 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1416 May 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
18/03/1418 March 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/01/2014View PDF
20/03/1320 March 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/01/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company