VYRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor, The Anchorage 34 Bridge Street Reading England RG1 2LU

Company number
04536106
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2021

Next statement due by 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSTUMP LIMITED17 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/1926 June 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 CESSATION OF NORTH PLAINS (UK) LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/02/2019 FROM WEWORK OLD STREET 41 CORSHAM STREET OLD STREET LONDON N1 6DR UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED PITSEC LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VYRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company