W. A. HATFIELD LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2019
Legal registered address
81 MELTON ROAD WEST BRIDGFORD NOTTINGHAM NG2 6EN

Company number
04454635
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRITCHETT (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED4 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1323 July 2013NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

View Document

13/06/1313 June 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

30/01/1330 January 2013VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/12/2012

View Document

22/02/1222 February 2012VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/02/1222 February 2012VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/12/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company