W BUTTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

W BUTTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
LARCHFIELD WORKS
LARCHFIELD ROAD
HUNSLET
LEEDS
LS10 1QP
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00743886
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1962 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Button
before 26 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Ann Button
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1985
MR & MRS W. BUTTON
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1966

Previous Company Names

W.BUTTON AND COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wbutton.co.uk
www.wbutton.net
www.wbutton.shopping
www.wbutton.shop
www.wbutton.furniture
www.wbutton.productions
www.wbutton.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 31 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 7 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years