W & G VENTURES LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Mar 2011

Address

W & G VENTURES LIMITED
UNIT 1
MALLARD INDUSTRIAL PARK
HORBURY
WEST YORKSHIREWF4 5QH
Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00629315
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1959
Dissolution Date:
22 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 51 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£6,045.60 on 8 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
28 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2010
Filed on:
8 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Benson
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip Wilbraham
before 29 Apr 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
CREDIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 1992
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 1990
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 1990

Previous Company Names

EDDISON & WANLESS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

OLYMPIA WORKS,
LEES HALL ROAD,
THORNHILL LEES, DEWSBURY,
WEST YORKSHIRE, WF12 0RP.
Changed 5 Jul 2006

LADYWELL WORKS, NEW CENTURY ST,
OFF ETRURIA ROAD,
HANLEY, STOKE ON TRENT,
STAFFORDSHIRE. ST1 5QH.
Changed 1 Jul 1993

UNIT 3 PARKHALL INDUSTRIAL EST,
PARKHALL ROAD,
LONGTON,
STOKE ON TRENT. ST3 5AU.
Changed 26 May 1992

OLYMPIA WORKS
LEES HALL RD
THRONHILL
DEWSBURY WF12 0RP
Changed 5 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 28 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 30 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 8 Nov 2007 4
31 Jul 2006 28 Feb 2007 7
31 Jul 2005 4 Oct 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years