W H A REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00234767



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
ANDERTON HOUSE FIFTH AVENUE TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER M17 1TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2014

Next statement due by 11 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.H.ANDERTON & SONS,LIMITED26 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/08/1418 August 2014Annual return made up to 14 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
04/09/134 September 2013Annual return made up to 14 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company