W & H MOTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 10-12 The Kelvin Centre Kelvin Way Crawley West Sussex RH10 9SF

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£2.12m
Current assets
£2.44m
Current creditors
£215.80k
Shareholders funds
£2.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02060616
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2021

Next statement due by 14 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHINENEAT LIMITED20 February 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

22/03/2122 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company