W & H REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05023826



Last updated 1 May 2018
Registered office address
LEONARD CURTIS TOWER 12 18-12 BRIDGE STREET MANCHESTER M3 3BZ
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2016

Next statement due by 20 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEALE & HITCHEN LTD4 May 2004
WEALE & HITCHEN ESTATE AGENTS LTD27 November 2006
WEALE & HITCHEN LTD9 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1631 May 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2016View PDF
18/04/1618 April 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL JONESView PDF
27/01/1627 January 2016Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-05-31)
Cash in bank
£53.90k
Current assets
£114.35k
Fixed assets
£63.71k
Current creditors
£111.03k
Shareholders funds
£-15.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company