W. HOWARD LIMITED

Address

W. HOWARD LIMITED
LOWER GREEN LANE ASTLEY
TYLDESLEY
MANCHESTER
M29 7JZ
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00996161
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1970 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£31,600.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Grant
8 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Frances Grant
before 16 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
David Mc Donnell
1 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Graham Williams
27 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2014
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2006
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 1984

Previous Company Names

W.HOWARD TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

. LOWER GREEN LANE
ASTLEY
MANCHESTER
M29 7JZ
Changed 9 Aug 2011

PHILLIPS SAWMILL
LOWER GREEN LANE
ASTLEY
MANCHESTER
M29 7JZ
Changed 19 Jun 2009

C/O J.C.ALLEN & CO
ST.JAMES'S BUILDING,
65/69 OXFORD ST,
MANCHESTER M1 6HT
Changed 20 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whoward.productions
www.whoward.net
www.whoward.org.uk
www.whoward.and
www.whoward.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years