W & J LINNEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Adamsway Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 4FW

Company number
00137552
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 August 1914
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2020

Next statement due by 4 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.& J.LINNEY,LIMITED20 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-05-02

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR SHAUN FINN

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CARL DRAKE

View Document

29/04/1829 April 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/04/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following W & J LINNEY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company