W M BUILDING SERVICES (LEICESTER) LIMITED

Address

W M BUILDING SERVICES (LEICESTER) LIMITED
19A THE NOOK
ANSTEY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7AZ
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04535081
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£67.00 on 18 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cherry
14 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
16 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Coles
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Foster
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lee Sutton
6 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

WALTER MILES BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

MARSHALL HOUSE
WEST STREET GLENFIELD
LEICESTER
LEICS
LE3 8DT
Changed 31 Oct 2008

MARSHALL HOUSE
WEST STREET
GLENFIELD
LEICESTER LE3 8DT
Changed 26 Sep 2006

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
7 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 28 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wmbuildingservic.es
www.wmbuilding.services
www.wmbuildingservices.construction
www.wmbuildingservices.engineer
www.wmbuildingservices.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years