W & M LIGHTING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

W & M LIGHTING LIMITED
3 WARNERS MILL, SILKS WAY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 3GB
(561 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale electric household goods

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05197244
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
29 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Carter
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

RUSSELL LOWE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wnmlighting.co.uk
www.wmlighting.co.uk
www.wandmlighting.co.uk
www.wandmlighting.com
www.wnmlighting.com
www.wnmlighting.motorcycles
www.wmlighting.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 29 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 20 Mar 2009 5
31 Oct 2007 19 Mar 2008 5
31 Oct 2006 18 May 2007 7
31 Oct 2005 23 Feb 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years