W. MERRIS & SONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

W. MERRIS & SONS LIMITED
THE GABLES
NETHERTON HIGHLEY
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV16 6NJ
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03618761
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £21,732 £28,866
Debtors: £500 £2,494
Creditors due within one year: £17 £3,453 £4,018
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17 £18,779 £27,342
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17 £24,767 £32,747
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Merris
20 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

W. MERRIS & SON'S LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

14 WHEATCROFT CLOSE
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 9SD
Changed 5 Feb 2008

12-14 ST MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE TF10 7AB
Changed 27 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wmerrisnsons.co.uk
www.wmerrisandsons.co.uk
www.wmerrissons.co.uk
www.wmerrissons.com
www.wmerrisnsons.com
www.wmerrisandsons.com
www.wmerrissons.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 8 Sep 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 8 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 18 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 5 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 6 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years