W. PROMOTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 17 March 2017
Legal registered address
31ST FLOOR 40 BANK STREET LONDON E14 5NR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2012
Fixed assets
£160.74k
Current creditors
£3.83m
Shareholders funds
£-3.66m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06867893
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRANK WARREN PROMOTIONS LIMITED19 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/165 February 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

05/11/155 November 2015RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

25/08/1525 August 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/06/2015

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2014 FROM
32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3BT

View Document

11/07/1411 July 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/06/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company