W R ROBSON LTD

Address

W R ROBSON LTD
7 CANTERBURY AVENUE
HADRIAN PARK
WALLSEND
TYNE & WEAR
NE28 9QB
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08441009
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £49,446 £63,400 £63,400
Debtors: £2,122 £3,213 £3,213
Creditors due within one year: £23,151 £25,602 £25,602
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,417 £43,239 £43,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,714
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Robson
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Robson
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WRR LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 13 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 21 May 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years